English (Naval Mines; Minesweeping and Minehunting)
mine triggering roller system [correct]
OBS: mine triggering roller system : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Mines marines; Dragage et chasse aux mines)
système de rouleaux saute-mines [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: système de rouleaux saute-mines : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.