English (Demolition (Military); Land Mines)
mine row [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A single row of mines or clusters.
OBS: mine row : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Destruction (Militaire); Mines terrestres)
rangée de mines [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Simple rangée de mines ou de grappes de mines.
OBS: rangée de mines : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN; terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Destrucción (Militar); Minas terrestres)
fila simple de minas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hilera sencilla de minas o grupos de minas.