English (Lignite, Graphite and Coal Mining)
run-of-mine coal [correct]; run-of-the-mine [correct]; run of mine [correct, standardized]; run-of-mine [correct]; r.o.m. coal [correct, standardized]; altogether-coal [correct]; altogether coal [correct]; mine run coal
DEF: The raw coal (or ore) as it is delivered by the mine cars, skips or conveyors and prior to treatment of any sort.
DEF: Coal and whatever waste material is left in it as it comes from the mine before any sorting is done.
DEF: ... unsized mixture of coal and impurities, as dumped into the beaker.
OBS: run of mine; r. o. m. coal : terms standardized by ISO.
French (Exploit. de charbons fossiles autres que la tourbe)
tout-venant [correct, masculine noun, invariable, standardized]; charbon tout-venant [masculine noun]
DEF: Charbon produit par exploitations minières, avant criblage, concassage ou préparation. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
DEF: Houille non triée, mêlée de poussier.
OBS: tout-venant : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Explotación de lignito, grafito y carbón)
carbón sin clasificar [masculine noun]; carbón tal como sale [masculine noun]; carbón en bruto [masculine noun]