English (Mining Dangers and Mine Safety)
flame test
CONT: Results of a round-robin study, held in conjunctions with the U. S. Mine Health and Safety Administration, indicate that the small-scale flame test can be applied to conveyor-belt testing.
French (Exploitation minière (dangers et sécurité))
essai de flamme [masculine noun]
CONT: Les résultats d'une étude inter-laboratoires menée en conjonction avec l'U.S. Mine Health and Safety Administration indiquent que l'essai de flamme à petite échelle peut être appliqué aux courroies de convoyeur.