English (Processing of Mineral Products)
lifting and banking centre [correct]
CONT: The province owns the Donkin mine site and resource block, the railway and railway maintenance centres, the deep water port, the coal preparation plant of Victoria Junction, the lifting and banking centre, and the central maintenance facility. The Nesbitt Burns report lists investment highlights and goes on to describe the long-term supply agreement with Nova Scotia Power Corporation.
French (Préparation des produits miniers)
centre de ramassage et de stockage [masculine noun]
CONT: La province est propriétaire du gisement de Donkin, des chemins de fer et des ateliers ferroviaires, du port en eau profonde, de l'installation de préparation du charbon de Victoria Junction, du centre de ramassage et de stockage et de la centrale d'entretien général. Le rapport de la Nesbitt Burns donne des idées d'investissement et fait état de l'accord relatif à l'approvisionnement à long terme de la Nova Scotia Power Corporation.