English (Mine Warfare; Demolition (Military); Land Mines)
mine strip [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In land mine warfare, two parallel mine rows laid simultaneously six metres or six paces apart.
OBS: mine strip : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Guerre des mines; Destruction (Militaire); Mines terrestres)
rangée double [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; rangée double de mines [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: En guerre des mines sur terre, deux rangées de mines parallèles posées simultanément à six mètres ou à six pas d'intervalle.
OBS: rangée double : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
OBS: rangée double de mines : terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Guerra de minas; Destrucción (Militar); Minas terrestres)
fila doble de minas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En guerra de minas terrestre, dos filas de minas paralelas colocadas simultáneamente, separadas seis metros o seis pasos.