English (Containers; Materials Handling)
reinforcing prop
OBS: reinforce: To strengthen with additional material or support.
OBS: prop : A rigid, usually independent and often auxiliary vertical support, as a timber for holding up the roof a mine.
French (Conteneurs; Manutention)
chandelle de renfort [feminine noun]
DEF: Élément vertical de renfort de caisses et de conteneurs.