English (Mining Operations)
roof pressure; top pressure
DEF: The pressure which the overlying rock exert on the support of the mine workings.
French (Exploitation minière)
pression verticale [feminine noun]; pression du toit [feminine noun]
Spanish (Explotación minera)
presión de techo [feminine noun]