English (Types of Ships and Boats; Minesweeping and Minehunting)
converted mine sweeper [correct]; converted minesweeper [proposal]
CONT: Take a trip on the M. V. Uchuck III, a converted mine sweeper which sails regularly through the scenic waterways of Kyuquot and Nootka Sound.
French (Types de bateaux; Dragage et chasse aux mines)
dragueur de mines transformé [correct, masculine noun]