English (Minesweeping and Minehunting)
sweep obstructor mine [correct]
DEF: A type of mine whose sole purpose is to obstruct the sweeping of other mines.
French (Dragage et chasse aux mines)
mine antidragage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Type de mine dont le seul but est de faire obstruction au dragage des mines.
OBS: mine antidragage : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.