English (Long-Distance Pipelines)
spigot line
CONT: Spigot line for discharge of mine tailings should be designed as closely as possible to the criteria used.
French (Canalisations à grande distance)
tuyauterie à bout mâle [feminine noun]; canalisation à bout mâle [feminine noun]
OBS: Conduite en polyéthylène.