English (Naval Mines)
mine vehicle [correct]
OBS: mine vehicle : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Mines marines)
groupe propulseur de mine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: groupe propulseur de mine : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.