English (Mine Warfare; Naval Mines; Demolition (Military))
mixed bag [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In naval mine warfare, a collection of mines of various types, firing systems, sensitivities, arming delays and ship counter settings.
OBS: mixed bag: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Guerre des mines; Mines marines; Destruction (Militaire))
macédoine [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: En guerre des mines sur mer, groupe de mines variées en ce qui concerne le type, le dispositif de mise de feu, la sensibilité, le délai de réceptivité et le réglage du compteur de navires.
OBS: macédoine : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN; terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Guerra de minas; Minas marinas; Destrucción (Militar))
mezcla [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En guerra naval de minas, conjunto de minas de varios tipos, clases, sensibilidades, sistemas de fuego y armado de recuento de navíos.