English (Minesweeping and Minehunting; Naval Mines; Demolition (Military))
net sweep [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In naval mine warfare, a two-ship sweep, using a net like device, designed to collect drifting mines or scoop them up from the sea bottom.
OBS: net sweep: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Dragage et chasse aux mines; Mines marines; Destruction (Militaire))
drague à filet [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En guerre des mines sur mer, drague en forme de filet, remorquée par deux bâtiments, et destinée à ramasser les mines dérivantes ou à recueillir celles qui se trouvent sur le fond.
OBS: drague à filet : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Dragado y detección de minas; Minas marinas; Destrucción (Militar))
barrido con red [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En guerra naval de minas, dragado que se hace con dos barcos, que emplean un elemento similar a una red, diseñado para recoger minas a la deriva o levantar las que están en el fondo.