English (Mine Warfare; Demolition (Military); Minesweeping and Minehunting)
percentage clearance [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In mine warfare, the estimated percentage of mines of specified characteristics which have been cleared from an area or channel.
OBS: percentage clearance: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Guerre des mines; Destruction (Militaire); Dragage et chasse aux mines)
pourcentage de déblaiement [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: En guerre des mines, pourcentage estimé de mines de caractéristiques données qui ont été déblayées dans une zone ou un chenal.
OBS: pourcentage de déblaiement : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
OBS: pourcentage de déblaiement : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Guerra de minas; Destrucción (Militar); Dragado y detección de minas)
porcentaje de limpieza [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En guerra de minas, tanto por ciento estimado de minas de unas características específicas que han sido desactivadas en una zona, canal o pasillo.