English (Minesweeping and Minehunting; Naval Mines; Demolition (Military))
switch horn [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In naval mine warfare, a switch in a mine operated by a projecting spike.
OBS: switch horn: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Dragage et chasse aux mines; Mines marines; Destruction (Militaire))
antenne interrupteur [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En guerre des mines sur mer, dans une mine, contact électrique commandé par une antenne.
OBS: antenne interrupteur : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Dragado y detección de minas; Minas marinas; Destrucción (Militar))
antena interruptora [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En guerra naval de minas, interruptor situado en la mina que se activa por medio de una antena.