English (Minesweeping and Minehunting; Naval Mines)
exercise filled mine [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In naval mine warfare, a mine containing an inert filling and indicating device.
OBS: exercise filled mine : term and defiition standardized by NATO.
French (Dragage et chasse aux mines; Mines marines)
mine d'exercice à compteur d'influences [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En guerre des mines sur mer, mine inerte comportant un dispositif d'indication des influences reçues.
OBS: mine d'exercice à compteur d'influences : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Dragado y detección de minas; Minas marinas)
mina de ejercicio con contador [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En guerra naval de minas, una mina inerte que contiene un contador de influencias.