English (Mine Warfare; Demolition (Military))
ripe [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In mine warfare, a word once used to mean "armed. "
OBS: ripe: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Guerre des mines; Destruction (Militaire))
réceptive [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En guerre des mines, terme périmé signifiant «armée».
OBS: réceptive : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Guerra de minas; Destrucción (Militar))
activada [correct]
DEF: En guerra de minas, palabra que indica que una mina está armada.