English (Types of Ships and Boats; Mine Warfare)
mine warfare vessel [correct, NATO]; MWV [correct, NATO]; mine warfare ship [correct]
OBS: mine warfare ship : term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Types de bateaux; Guerre des mines)
bâtiment de guerre des mines [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; MWV [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: bâtiment de guerre des mines : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.