English (Mine Warfare; Naval Mines; Minesweeping and Minehunting)
lap width [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In naval mine warfare, the swept path of the ship or formation divided by the percentage coverage being swept to.
OBS: lap width: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Guerre des mines; Mines marines; Dragage et chasse aux mines)
largeur de bande interceptée [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Rapport de l'intercept d'un bâtiment ou d'une formation au pourcentage de couverture recherché.
OBS: largeur de bande interceptée : terme et définitions par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Guerra de minas; Minas marinas; Dragado y detección de minas)
anchura de barrido [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En guerra de minas naval, relación entre la anchura barrida por una draga o formación de dragas y porcentaje que se quiere barrer.