English (Naval Mines)
deep-water mine [correct, NATO, standardized]; DWM [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: deep water mine; DWM : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Mines marines)
mine de grand fond [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; DWM [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: mine de grand fond; DWM : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.