English (Weapon Systems; Mine Warfare)
mine weapons [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The collective term for all weapons which may be used in mine warfare.
OBS: mine weapons : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Guerre des mines)
armes de guerre des mines [correct, feminine noun, plural, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Nom collectif utilisé pour désigner toutes les armes qui peuvent être employées en guerre des mines.
OBS: armes de guerre des mines : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Sistemas de armas; Guerra de minas)
armas de guerra de minas [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Término general aplicado a todas las armas que se emplean en la guerra de minas.