English (Gas Industry)
storage in underground cavities [correct]
DEF: Underground storage in integral natural or artificial cavities; examples are storage in saline cavities, natural caverns and disused mine workings.
French (Industrie du gaz)
stockage en cavités souterraines [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Stockage dans des cavités souterraines qui peuvent être naturelles ou artificielles. Il peut s'agir de couches de sel, de cavernes naturelles et de galeries minières abandonnées.
Spanish (Industria del gas)
almacenamiento en cavidades subterráneas [masculine noun]
CONT: Almacenamiento en cavidades subterráneas naturales o artificiales. Puede tratarse de capas salinas, cavernas naturales y galerías mineras abandonadas.