English (Mining Dangers and Mine Safety)
full subsidence; complete subsidence
DEF: The greatest amount of subsidence which can occur as a result of mine workings.
French (Exploitation minière (dangers et sécurité))
affaissement total [proposal, masculine noun]; affaissement complet [proposal, masculine noun]