English (Cartography; Geology; Mining Engineering)
plan [correct, noun]
DEF: A map showing features such as mine workings or geological structures on a horizontal plane.
French (Cartographie; Géologie; Génie minier)
plan [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La géologie de mine requiert deux conditions générales : l'existence de plans de mine correctement levés [...]