English (Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military))
contact evaluation [correct]
CONT: High resolution view of ocean bottom and contact evaluation of mine-like objects provide high confidence classification and identification.
French (Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire))
évaluation des contacts [feminine noun]