English (Land Mines; Naval Mines)
mine-like contact [correct, NATO, standardized]; MILCO [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: mine-like contact; MILCO : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Mines terrestres; Mines marines)
contact de type mine [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: contact de type mine : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.