English (Mining Operations)
proven mineral reserve [correct]
DEF: The economically mineable part of a measured mineral resource demonstrated by at least a preliminary feasibility study.
French (Exploitation minière)
réserve minérale prouvée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] partie économiquement exploitable des ressources minérales mesurées, démontrée par au moins une étude préliminaire de faisabilité.