English (Economic Geology; Various Metal Ores)
mineable ore [correct]
CONT: Typical deposits contain from 20 to 40 per cent titanium and 25 to 45 per cent iron with Fe/Ti ratios of about 2 : 1, and range in size up to 100 million tonnes of mineable ore.
CONT: Compared with the present enormous demand for iron ore..., the reserves of mineable ore in the banded iron formations are very large....
French (Géologie économique; Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
minerai exploitable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le minerai est exploitable quand son prix de revient est inférieur à son prix de vente.
CONT: Le gisement lorrain, un des plus beaux du monde, renferme plus de 70 milliards de mètres cubes de minerai exploitable.
CONT: Une forte hausse du prix du combustible nucléaire [...] augmenterait considérablement les réserves de minerais exploitables.