English (Mine Warfare; Naval Mines)
mineable waters [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Waters where naval mines of any given type may be effective against any given target.
OBS: mineable waters : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Guerre des mines; Mines marines)
eaux susceptibles d'être minées [correct, feminine noun, plural, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Eaux dans lesquelles des mines d'un type donné peuvent être efficaces contre des cibles d'un type donné.
OBS: eaux susceptibles d'être minées : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Guerra de minas; Minas marinas)
aguas susceptibles de ser minadas [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Aguas donde las minas de un tipo determinado, pueden ser eficaces contra objetivos determinados.