English (Economic Geology)
possible resource [correct]; potential resource [correct]; resource potential [correct]
OBS: A mineral reserve is the economically mineable part of a measured or indicated mineral resource.
French (Géologie économique)
ressource possible [correct, feminine noun]; ressource potentielle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: ressource possible; ressource potentielle : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.