English (Various Metal Ores; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
phosphogenic basin [correct]
CONT: No sedimentary phosphate is mined in Canada, although phosphogenic basins have been recognized.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques); Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
bassin phosphogénique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aucun gisement de phosphates sédimentaires n'est exploité au Canada, bien que l'on ait identifié des bassins phosphogéniques.