English (Petrography)
ultramafic igneous rock [correct]
CONT: Chromite is mined almost exclusively from massive to semimassive accumulations in ultramafic or mafic igneous rocks.
French (Pétrographie)
roche ignée ultramafique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La chromite est extraite presque exclusivement d'accumulations massives à semi-massives dans des roches ignées ultramafiques ou mafiques.