English (Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
integrated mining plant [correct]
DEF: A combined mining and upgrading operation where oil sands are mined from open pits. The bitumen is then separated from the sand and upgraded by a refining process.
French (Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
exploitation minière intégrée [feminine noun]
DEF: Exploitation alliant extraction et valorisation; les sables bitumineux sont extraits à ciel ouvert, puis le bitume est séparé du sable et raffiné.