English (Various Metal Ores)
semimassive accumulation [correct]
CONT: Chromite is mined almost exclusively from massive to semimassive accumulations in ultramafic or mafic igneous rocks.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
accumulation semi-massive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La chromite est extraite presque exclusivement d'accumulations massives à semi-massives dans des roches ignées ultramafiques ou mafiques.