English (Petrography; Geochemistry; Various Metal Ores)
calcic magnetite skarn [correct]
CONT: Fe-Au skarns are associated with large calcic magnetite skarns mined primarily for their content.
French (Pétrographie; Géochimie; Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
skarn calcique à magnétite [correct, masculine noun]