English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
face-to-face pay [correct, specific]
DEF: A method of determining compensation in mining operations based solely on work performed at the face where the ore actually is mined.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
salaire d'exécution [correct, masculine noun, generic]
DEF: Salaire qui n'est accordé que pour le temps passé à l'exécution d'un travail.