English (Land Mines)
minefield density [correct, NATO, standardized]; density of the minefield [correct]
DEF: In land mine warfare, the average number of mines per meter of minefield front, or the average number of mines per square metre of minefield.
OBS: minefield density : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Mines terrestres)
densité d'un champ de mines [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: En guerre des mines sur terre, nombre moyen de mines relevé par mètre de front ou par mètre carré de champ de mines.
OBS: densité d'un champ de mines : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du Génie; terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Minas terrestres)
densidad de un campo de minas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En guerra de minas terrestre, cantidad de minas por metro de frente o cantidad de minas por metro cuadrado del campo.