English (Armour; Construction Engineering (Military); Demolition (Military))
perimeter fence [correct]
DEF: The marking fence, usually of barbed wire, which is erected to contain a minefield.
French (Arme blindée; Génie construction (Militaire); Destruction (Militaire))
indication périmétrique [feminine noun]
DEF: Clôture [en général, de fil barbelé] érigée pour délimiter un champ de mines.