English (Field Engineering (Military))
defile marker [correct]
CONT: Illuminated Defile Marker and Route Marker : an arrow-head marker that's ideal for marking out routes, bridges, gun and mortar positions and minefields.
French (Génie (Militaire))
marqueur de défilés [masculine noun]; marqueur de défilé [masculine noun]