English (Field Engineering (Military))
defile and route marker [correct]
OBS: Illuminated Defile Marker and Route Marker : An arrow-head marker that's ideal for marking out routes, bridges, gun and mortar positions and minefields.
French (Génie (Militaire))
marqueur de défilé et d'itinéraire [masculine noun]