English (Land Mines)
ground dispenser [correct]
CONT: Scatterable mine systems enable the tactical commanders to emplace minefields in enemy held terrain, contaminated territory, or in others areas where it is not possible to emplace conventional minefields. They are designed to be delivered or dispensed remotely by aircraft, artillery, or by ground dispenser.
French (Mines terrestres)
disperseur au sol [correct, masculine noun]