English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Beekeeping)
ground nesting bee [correct]; ground bee [correct]; miner bee [correct]
CONT: Ground nesting or miner bees are solitary bees that create underground galleries, with queens living individually and raising their own young. The entrances to the nests are small piles or patches of bare soil.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Élevage des abeilles)
abeille terricole [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Environ] 70 % des abeilles solitaires sont des abeilles terricoles. Elles creusent des petits puits dans la terre dégagée de verdure et bien exposée […]