English (Continuous Handling)
shuttle belt conveyor arrangement [correct]
CONT: The Miner System also includes two other major components. The first component is a series of smaller conveyors called "intermediate conveyors" which are arranged in sequence from the ore source. These conveyors, built to specification and available in lengths from 50 to 100 feet, pass the material in sequence to a shuttle belt conveyor which is located immediately before the Radial Stacking Conveyor. The charging hopper found on the charging conveyor has a 100 foot travel distance and, when combined with the telescoping feature of the radial stacker, the machine can cover a 120 foot distance without being moved.
French (Manutention continue)
transporteur-navette [masculine noun]; transporteur navette à courroie [masculine noun]