English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Aquaculture; Aquariums and Fishkeeping (Hobbies))
artificial seawater [correct]; artificial sea water [correct]
CONT: Seawater quality problems can be [overcome] with artificial seawater made by dissolving the [mineral] constituents of oceanic water in distilled water. This also prevents the complex interactions between pollutants and organic matter that may affect toxicity.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Aquaculture; Aquariophilie (Passe-temps))
eau de mer artificielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Milieu préparé pour les laboratoires et les aquariums à partir d'eau distillée et des principaux sels de l'eau de mer naturelle : chlorures de sodium, de magnésium et de calcium, sulfate de sodium.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Acuicultura; Acuariofilia (Pasatiempos))
agua de mar artificial [feminine noun]