English (Wool Industry)
carbonized wool [correct]
DEF: [A] wool that has been immersed in a bath, usually of mineral acids or acid salts, that destroys vegetable matter in the wool, but does not affect the wool fibres.
French (Industrie lainière)
laine carbonisée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Laine qui a été immergée dans un bain acide afin de la débarrasser des chardons et autres matières végétales.
Spanish (Industria lanera)
lana carbonizada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lana que ha sido sometida a un proceso de carbonizado, para liberarla de las impurezas vegetales.