English (Mining Engineering)
mining engineering [correct, noun]
OBS: Mining engineering is the field dedicated to locating, extracting, processing, and managing mineral resources through the design and operation of safe, efficient, and economically viable mines.
French (Génie minier)
génie minier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le génie minier est le domaine consacré à la localisation, à l'extraction, au traitement et à la gestion des ressources minérales grâce à la conception et à l'exploitation de mines sûres, efficaces et économiquement viables.