English (Black Products (Petroleum); Petrochemistry; Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
rust inhibitor [correct]; rust-inhibiting additive [correct]
CONT: A mineral oil having a viscosity of 20 mm²/s at 50 °C containing rust-inhibiting and antifrothing additives is used.
French (Produits noirs (Pétrole); Chimie du pétrole; Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
additif antirouille [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le lubrifiant utilisé est une huile minérale ayant une viscosité de 20 mm²/s à 50 °C et contenant des additifs antirouille et antimousse.