English (Environmental Management; Ethics and Morals; Mineralogy)
conflict mineral compliance [correct, noun]
OBS: Conflict mineral compliance is the process of tracing and disclosing mineral sources to ensure responsible sourcing.
French (Gestion environnementale; Éthique et Morale; Minéralogie)
conformité relative aux minerais de conflit [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La conformité relative aux minerais de conflit est le processus consistant à retracer et à divulguer l'origine des minerais afin d'assurer un approvisionnement responsable.