English (Information Processing (Informatics); Mining Operations; Environmental Management)
sustainable mining technology [correct, noun]
OBS: Sustainable mining technology refers to methods and equipment that minimize the environmental and social impacts of mineral extraction by reducing emissions, waste, and land degradation.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Exploitation minière; Gestion environnementale)
technologie minière durable [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La technologie minière durable désigne des méthodes et de l'équipement qui permettent de réduire au minimum les impacts environnementaux et sociaux de l'extraction de minéraux, notamment en diminuant les émissions, les déchets et la dégradation des terres.