English (Mineralogy)
holmquistite [correct]
DEF: A bluish-black orthorhombic mineral which contains a complex silicate of iron, magnesium, aluminum, and lithium, occurring in fibrous and radiated aggregates.
OBS: It is related to anthophyllite.
French (Minéralogie)
holmquistite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système orthorhombique, voisin de l'anthophyllite, de couleur bleue à violet foncé, presque noire.
OBS: Étymologie : en l'honneur du professeur Johan Holmquist, de Stockholm.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
holmquistita [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Variedad de glaucofana.