English (Mineralogy)
artinite [correct]
DEF: A snow-white monoclinic mineral which consists of a basic hydrous carbonate of magnesium occurring in loose sperical aggregates of scales.
French (Minéralogie)
artinite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système monoclinique constitué de carbonate basique hydraté de magnésium, de couleur blanche.
OBS: Étymologie : en l'honneur de E. Artini, professeur de minéralogie de l'université de Milan.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
artinita [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Carbonato de magnesio hidratado, cristaliza en el sistema monoclínico y forma agujas o concreciones en las olivinas.
OBS: Nombre en honor de Ettore Artini, mineralogista italiano.