English (Mineralogy)
akrochordite [correct]
DEF: A yellowish or red-brown monoclinic mineral which consists of a hydrous arsenate of manganese and magnesium occurring in minute, spherical crystal aggregates, found at Langban, Sweden.
French (Minéralogie)
akrochordite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système monoclinique constitué d'arséniate hydraté de manganèse et de magnésium, se présentant en agrégats de couleur jaune ou brun-rouge, découverts à Langban (Suède).