English (Mineralogy)
crednerite [correct]
DEF: A grey-black mineral which is an oxide of manganese and copper and typically occurs as aggregates and coatings of thin plate-like crystals with a submetallic lustre.
French (Minéralogie)
crednérite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (oxyde) du système cristallin monoclinique, noir à gris métallique, possédant des stries noires à brunes et un clivage parfait.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
crednerita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Óxido de manganeso y cobre [...], que se encuentra en forma de masas grisáceas.