English (Mineralogy)
alamosite [correct]
DEF: A colorless or white monoclinic mineral which consists of a lead silicate occurring in radiating fibrous aggregates, found near Alamos, Sonora, Mexico.
OBS: Chemical formula: PbSiO3
French (Minéralogie)
alamosite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système monoclinique qui est un silicate naturel de plomb se présentant en agrégats fibroradiés de couleur blanche, présents dans les mines d'Alamos, Sonora (Mexique).
OBS: Formule chimique : PbSiO3
Spanish (Mineralogía)
alamosita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato de plomo que cristaliza en el sistema monoclínico.