English (Road Construction Materials)
dense graded aggregate [correct]; dense-graded aggregate [correct]
DEF: Graded mineral aggregate which contains a sufficient number of very small particles to reduce the void spaces in the compacted aggregates to a minimum.
French (Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
agrégat à haute densité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Agrégat contenant une forte proportion de très fines particules pour réduire les espaces vides au minimum dans un revêtement compact.