English (Mineralogy)
flinkite [correct]
DEF: A greenish-brown mineral occurring in tabular, orthorhombic crystals, grouped in featherlike aggregates.
French (Minéralogie)
flinkite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arséniate basique naturel de manganèse se présentant en agrégats brun verdâtre.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
flinkita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arseniato de manganeso que cristaliza en el sistema rómbico.