English (Mineralogy)
bariopyrochlore [correct]; pandaite [see observation]
OBS: Chemical formula: (Ba,Sr)2(Nb,Ti)2(O,OH)7
OBS: The name "pandaite" is being used tentatively. This mineral has not been formally recognized by the IMA [International Mineralogical Association] and its name will likely be something else in the near future.
French (Minéralogie)
bariopyrochlore [correct, feminine noun]; pandaite [feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (oxyde) du système cristallin cubique.
OBS: Formule chimique : (Ba,Sr)2(Nb,Ti)2(O,OH)7