English (Mineralogy)
breithauptite [correct]
DEF: A light copper-red mineral which consists of a nickel antimonide occurring in association with silver minerals.
French (Minéralogie)
breithauptite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Antimoniure naturel de nickel, ou nickel antimonial, minéral d'un rouge cuivreux, isomorphe de la nickéline.
OBS: Étymologie : en l'honneur de Breithaupt, minéralogiste allemand.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
breithauptita [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Antimoniuro de níquel semejante a la niquelina; cristaliza en el sistema monoclínico y forma prismas cortos.
OBS: Nombre en honor de Johann Breithaupt, mineralogista alemán.