English (Mineralogy)
dahllite [correct]; carbonate-hydroxylapatite [correct]; carbonate hydroxyapatite [correct]
DEF: A resinous yellowish white carbonate-apatite mineral or association sometimes occurring as concretionary spherulites.
OBS: dahllite: ... Now called carbonate-hydroxylapatite.
French (Minéralogie)
dahllite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système hexagonal, constitué d'un phosphocarbonate hydraté naturel de calcium, sodium, potassium et fer.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
dahllita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fosfocarbonato de calcio que cristaliza en el sistema hexagonal.