English (Micrographics)
micromire [correct]
DEF: an array of 10X-reduced ISO Mire 1 legibility test charts.
French (Micrographie)
micromire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: ensemble des mires de lisibilité ISO numéro 1 réduites dix fois.