English (Telecommunications)
multimedia interchange of retrieved objects [correct]; MIRO [correct]
CONT: MIRO(Multimedia Interchange of Retrieved Objects) is an architecture that comprises a network of large information servers, which may be geographically distributed, and each of which may search for, and retrieve, information in its own way.
French (Télécommunications)
échange multimédia d'objets extraits [masculine noun]