English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Lasers and Masers)
biomedical laser [correct]
CONT: Beam delivery systems for biomedical lasers guide the laser beam from the output mirror to the site of action on tissue.... All biomedical lasers incorporate a coaxial aiming beam... to illuminate the site of incidence on tissue.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Masers et lasers)
laser biomédical [correct, masculine noun]