English (Computer Hardware; Software; Internet and Telematics)
redundant server [correct]
CONT: A redundant server is a mirror or duplicate of a primary server that receives all data changes immediately after they are made on the primary server.
French (Matériel informatique; Logiciels; Internet et télématique)
serveur redondant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La prévention des pannes d'unité centrale requiert l'installation de serveurs redondants [...] ou de grappes de serveurs [...]