English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Corporate Management; Personnel Management)
restricted share unit [correct]; RSU [correct]
DEF: [The] notional [or phantom] shares that mirror the market value of a class of the company's shares, typically the common shares.
CONT: ... the value of the restricted share units rises and falls with the share value. Restricted share units are subject to a vesting period, typically no more than three years, and can be settled in shares or the cash equivalent of the value of the shares at the date of settlement.
OBS: restricted share unit: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Gestion de l'entreprise; Gestion du personnel)
unité d'action incessible [correct, feminine noun]; UAI [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Actions théoriques ou [fictives] qui reflètent le cours d'une catégorie précise d'actions de la société, généralement les actions ordinaires.
CONT: [...] la valeur des unités d'actions incessibles monte et baisse en fonction de la valeur de l'action. Les unités d'actions incessibles sont généralement assujettie à une période d'acquisition des droits maximale de trois ans et peuvent faire l'objet d'un règlement sous forme d'actions ou d'équivalent au comptant à la date du règlement.
OBS: unité d'action incessible : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.