English (Optical Instruments)
cylindrical mirror [correct]
CONT: A cylindrical mirror can produce images that are flipped upside down and images that are not reversed.
French (Instruments d'optique)
miroir cylindrique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un miroir cylindrique est un miroir dont la surface est une section d'un cylindre.