English (Internet and Telematics)
cloud infrastructure [correct]; cloud computing infrastructure [correct]
CONT: Cloud computing infrastructure is the collection of hardware and software elements needed to enable cloud computing. It includes computing power, networking, and storage, as well as an interface for users to access their virtualized resources. The virtual resources mirror a physical infrastructure, with components like servers, network switches, memory and storage clusters.
French (Internet et télématique)
infrastructure infonuagique [correct, feminine noun]