English (Statistical Methods; Trade)
mirror data [correct, plural]
CONT: Mirror data refer to different sources that capture similar concepts. They involve the comparison of different statistical data that can be analysed mainly in two perspectives – within one country between different statistical domains with similar concepts; or between reporting countries aiming to compare the same statistical data under a dual perspective.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Commerce)
données miroir [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les échanges des pays qui ne déclarent pas leurs données commerciales à la [United Nations Commodity Trade Statistics Database] peuvent être reconstruits en se basant sur les données déclarées par leurs pays partenaires. Les données obtenues sont appelées les données miroir.