English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
data simulation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [The process of] taking a large amount of data and using it to simulate or mirror real-world conditions to either predict a future instance, determine the best course of action or validate a model.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
simulation de données [correct, feminine noun]