English (Optical Instruments)
hemianopic spectacles [correct, plural]
DEF: Spectacles with a prism or mirror to allow the individual with homonymous hemianopia to see objects in his blind half field.
French (Instruments d'optique)
lunettes catoptiques [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Lunettes munies d'un appareil qui déplace latéralement le champ visuel d'un œil ou les deux champs visuels.