English (Lasers and Masers)
output mirror [correct]
CONT: The output mirror has a lower defined reflectance and discharges the laser beam from the resonator.
French (Masers et lasers)
miroir de sortie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le miroir de sortie se comporte donc vis-à-vis du faisceau laser sortant comme une lentille divergente.