English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
mirror antenna [correct]
CONT: The mirror antenna is used in modern radar systems where efficient wide angle scan is required in combination with light weight and small size.
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
antenne à miroir [correct, feminine noun]