English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
electronic mirror [correct]
CONT: The electronic mirror consists of an array of monolithic, solid-state, varactor diodes together with antennas and bias lines. The incident electromagnetic wave is steered through a progressive phase shift introduced across the array through a simple bias voltage.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
miroir électronique [masculine noun]