English (Lasers and Masers)
hemispherical cavity [correct]
DEF: A cavity formed by a plane and a concave spherical mirror, with the plane mirror located at or near the centre of curvature of the concave mirror.
French (Masers et lasers)
cavité hémisphérique [correct, feminine noun]