English (Federal Administration; Committees and Boards (Admin.))
mirror committee
OBS: Duties of the Assistant Secretary of the Treasury Board Secretariat : represents the President, Secretary or Deputy Secretary at cabinet committee and mirror committee meetings.
French (Administration fédérale; Comités et commissions (Admin.))
comité-sosie
OBS: Proposition faite par analogie à "poste-sosie" ("mirror position").