English (Plumbing Fixtures)
tub enclosure
OBS: Exclusive to Sears! Our finest tub enclosure. Door panels are of shatterproof, tempered safety-glass. Handy centre mirror panel of top-quality glass-waterproof backing prevents silvering defects.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
enceinte de baignoire
OBS: Exclusivité Sears! Notre meilleure enceinte de baignoire. Panneaux des portes en verre trempé, ne se brisant pas en éclats. Porte centrale à miroir glace (...); l'envers imperméable évite la détérioration.