English (Weapon Systems; Field Artillery)
elevating mirror [correct]
CONT: The GS10 is a non-magnifying, wide-angle sight with an elevating mirror and graticule showing the X10 field of view of the telescope.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Artillerie de campagne)
miroir de réglage en site [masculine noun]