English (Foreign Trade)
"mirror image" reciprocity
CONT: [European Economic] The Community has contemplated the use of "mirror image" reciprocity, i. e. foreign firms are granted exactly the same access to the domestic market as domestic firms have to the foreign country's market.
French (Commerce extérieur)
réciprocité "symétrique" [feminine noun]