English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
brockage [correct]
DEF: Specifically, a coin where one side is approximately normal and the opposite side bears the same design, but as an incuse "mirror image". Either obverse or reverse brockages can occur.
OBS: From the British term "brock" meaning "rare".
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
incusion accidentelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'incusion accidentelle provient de l'introduction entre les deux coins d'un flan vierge alors que la monnaie précédemment frappée n'a pas été retirée.