English (Optics)
lens mirror imaging
OBS: mirror image : Characterizing a reversal of orientation, as the image of an object formed by a planar reflecting surface. Right-to-left change, as seen in a flat mirror.
French (Optique)
imagerie par miroir d'objectif [feminine noun]
OBS: Technique d'imagerie des photocopieurs conventionnels, par opposition aux systèmes à fibres optiques.