English (Computer Graphics)
conjugate image [correct]
DEF: Mirror image relative to plane groundwater equipotential.
French (Infographie)
image conjuguée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Image symétrique réfléchie des points d'une équipotentielle.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
imagen conjugada [feminine noun]
DEF: Imagen especular respecto a una equipotencial de flujo subterráneo plano.