English (Plastic Arts)
anamorphosis
OBS: A painting or drawing that is distorted or unrecognizable except when viewed from a particular angle and distance or with a correcting mirror or lens.
French (Arts plastiques)
anamorphose
OBS: Phénomène qui se produit lorsque la grandeur apparente de l'image d'un objet n'est pas la même horizontalement et verticalement.