English (Photography)
mirroscope; right angle scope
DEF: Device containing a mirror and mounted at the front of a lens, used to take pictures at a 90° angle.
French (Photographie)
dispositif de prise de vue à 90 degrés [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Les problèmes spéciaux. Série "Life-La Photographie", Éditions Time-Life, New-York, 1972, p. 68.
OBS: Dans la vedette le chiffre 90 doit être accompagné du symbole de degré.