English (Building Hardware)
mirror bracket [correct]
CONT: Install mirror.... Place mirror brackets in position over mounting holes with flats of top brackets facing down and flats of bottom brackets facing up. Secure with screws provided.
French (Quincaillerie du bâtiment)
patte à glace [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Support de maintien d'une glace contre une paroi, souvent recouvert d'un cache-vis chromé ou peint.