English (Energy Transformation; Solar Power Plants)
sun pointing control [correct]
CONT: The accuracy required in the making of an excellent mirror surface and in the sun pointing control is illustrated by... [an] example.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales solaires)
contrôle de poursuite du soleil [feminine noun]