English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics; Applications of Automation; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
beam bender [correct]
DEF: Mirror used to manipulate the beam in a laser system.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie; Automatisation et applications; Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
déflecteur de faisceau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme retenu dans ISO/CEI JTC N1746, 1995.