English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Cognitive Psychology)
mirror drawing [correct]; mirror tracing [correct]
DEF: A psychological test that evaluates various functions in psychology by requiring to draw backward with the help of a mirror.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Psychologie cognitive)
dessin en miroir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Épreuve visuomotrice dans laquelle le sujet doit suivre le tracé d'un dessin qu'il regarde indirectement au moyen d'un miroir.