English (Glass Industry; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
electrochromic glass [correct]
CONT: There are quite a few different types of electrochromic glass : some merely darken(like photochromic sunglasses, which turn darker in sunlight), some darken and become translucent, while others become mirror-like and opaque.
French (Industrie du verre; Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
verre électrochromique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le verre électrochromique est un verre dynamique, qui a la propriété de changer de couleur de manière réversible lorsqu'une charge électrique y est appliquée.