English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
proof surface [correct]
DEF: The smooth, brilliant, mirror-like reflective surface of a proof coin or medal.
OBS: This term applies only to those items struck as proofs.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
surface au fini épreuve numismatique [correct, feminine noun]