English (Architectural Drafting and Tools)
ceiling drawing [correct, standardized]
DEF: A drawing which specifies the scope and workmanship of the ceilings of a storey of a building and which is normally in mirrored projection. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: ceiling drawing: term standardized by ISO.
French (Dessin architectural et instruments)
dessin de plafond [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dessin spécifiant l'aperçu et la qualité de fabrication des plafonds appartenant à un étage d'immeuble, normalement représenté sous forme d'une projection renversée. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: dessin de plafond : terme normalisé par l'ISO.