English (Electronic Warfare; Intelligence (Military); Encryption and Decryption)
three dimensional scrambler [correct]
CONT: ... markets the system as a three dimensional scrambler but readily admits that the third dimension is rather a second manipulation in time : segment reverse switching mirrors the contents of the individual segments-the first sound in will be the last sound out.
French (Guerre électronique; Renseignement (Militaire); Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
brouilleur tridimensionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: ... qualifie le TST 7595 de brouilleur tridimensionnel.