English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Administration)
Management Information Services [correct]; MIS [correct]
OBS: Management Information Services; MIS : title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces(Air Command, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Administration militaire)
Services de gestion de l'information [correct, masculine noun]; SIG [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Services de gestion de l'information; SIG : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire dans la Force aérienne (Winnipeg).