English (Visual Disorders)
heterophoria [correct]
DEF: A latent tendency to misalignment of the eyes in any direction, recognizable only when fusion is interrupted, as by covering one eye.
French (Troubles de la vision)
hétérophorie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déviation latente des axes visuels n'apparaissant que lorsqu'on supprime la fusion.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
heteroforia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Desviación de los ejes visuales en ausencia del estímulo de fusión.