English (Symptoms (Medicine); Bones and Joints)
joint misalignment [correct]
CONT: Arthritis can affect any joint but is typically seen in joints that are subject to significant joint misalignment like the knees.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Os et articulations)
désaxation articulaire [correct, feminine noun]