English (Internet and Telematics)
deskewing
OBS: for "skew" : The percentage of bit error caused by 1's which were read as 0's; an indication of possible threshold misalignment in modem receivers.
French (Internet et télématique)
redressement [masculine noun]
OBS: Permet de rectifier un désalignement de bande.