English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
weft straightener [correct]
DEF: A device for correcting the misalignment of fabric weft, especially if the latter is bowed and/or skewed.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
redresseur de trame [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette machine est équipée aussi d'un redresseur de trame qui permet d'éviter les déformations du tissu.