English (Symptoms (Medicine); Human Biological Requirements)
jet lag disorder; jetlag disorder
CONT: Jetlag disorder occurs after transmeridian travel across time zones, resulting in a temporary misalignment of the individual' s internal circadian clock with the local sunrise/sunset.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Besoins biologiques de l'homme)
trouble du décalage horaire [masculine noun]