English (Mechanical Components)
crowned runner surface
OBS: Track runner bearings are available with crowned or cylindrical runner surfaces. Those with crowned runner surfaces should always be used where misalignment of the track runner bearings with respect to the track may be expected and where edge stresses are to be avoided.
French (Composants mécaniques)
bande de roulement bombée
OBS: [Les galets] peuvent être fournis avec une bande de roulement bombée ou cylindrique; ceux avec bande de roulement bombée sont particulièrement destinés aux applications dans lesquelles un certain déversement peut se produire.