English (Orbital Stations; Earth-based Stations)
polarization misalignment
CONT: Polarization misalignment between a space and an earth station without polarization tracking has five sources...
French (Stations orbitales; Stations terriennes)
défaut d'alignement de polarisation [masculine noun]
CONT: Le défaut d'alignement de polarisation entre une station spatiale et une station terrienne fonctionnant sans poursuite de polarisation peut être dû à cinq causes [...)