English (Mechanical Components)
edge loading
OBS: The modified line contact between rollers and raceways prevents detrimental edge loading and permits a very slight angular misalignment of the inner and outer rings.
French (Composants mécaniques)
charge de bord
OBS: La forme des génératrices des rouleaux et des chemins de roulement permet non seulement d'éviter les charges de bord mais aussi de compenser un léger déversement relatif des deux bagues.