English (Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
misalignment [correct]
CONT: ... collision damage, such as buckles and ripples, suggests misalignment.
French (Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
désalignement [correct, masculine noun]; défaut d'alignement [correct, masculine noun]