English (The Eye)
esotropic [correct]; cross-eyed
DEF: Pertaining to or manifesting esotropia, that is misalignment of eyes in which one eye deviates toward nose while the other fixates normally.
OBS: cross-eyed: The popular term for esotropic.
French (Oeil)
ésotropique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se rapporte à l'ésotropie.
Spanish (Ojo)
esotrópico [correct]
DEF: Relativo o perteneciente a la esotropía.