English (IT Security; Artificial Intelligence)
agentic misalignment [correct, noun]
CONT: [Large language] models from all developers resorted to malicious insider behaviors when that was the only way to avoid replacement or achieve their goals—including blackmailing officials and leaking sensitive information to competitors. We call this phenomenon agentic misalignment.
French (Sécurité des TI; Intelligence artificielle)
désalignement agentique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Situation dans laquelle un système d'intelligence artificielle agentique entreprend des actions qui ne correspondent plus aux intentions, aux valeurs, aux règles ou aux intérêts de son concepteur ou de son utilisateur.