English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; The Eye)
diploscope [correct]
DEF: A device used for the evaluation and treatment of ocular misalignment.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Oeil)
diploscope [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument destiné au contrôle de la vision binoculaire, il peut également être utilisé dans le traitement de ses anomalies.
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico; Ojo)
diploscopio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento empleado para el estudio de la visión binocular.