English (Accounting; Finance)
misallocation; misallocation of resources
CONT: This inefficient substitution of a product is seen as a misallocation of resources. It is seen as a loss to society as a whole. It is referred to as allocative inefficiency or the deadweight loss.
French (Comptabilité; Finances)
mauvaise affectation des ressources [feminine noun]; mauvaise répartition des ressources [proposal, feminine noun]; mauvaise allocation des ressources [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Contabilidad; Finanzas)
asignación desacertada de los recursos [feminine noun]