English (Economic Planning; Financial and Budgetary Management)
public investment project
CONT: Misallocation of resources will result if public investment projects are appraised in terms of only technical and financial feasibility, without regard for the benefits and costs to the whole country.
French (Planification économique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
projet d'investissement public [masculine noun]