English (Legal Profession: Organization)
reimbursement program [correct, Manitoba]
DEF: ... a program to reimburse, in whole or in part, persons sustaining pecuniary loss by reason of a misappropriation or conversion, by a member of the legal profession of a Canadian jurisdiction, of money or other property entrusted to or received by the member in the course of his or her practising in another Canadian jurisdiction in which he or she is not a member of the legal profession.
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit))
programme de remboursement [correct, masculine noun, Manitoba]
DEF: [...] programme visant à rembourser, en tout ou en partie, des personnes qui subissent des pertes financières en raison du détournement, par un membre de la corporation professionnelle de juristes d'une juridiction canadienne, de sommes ou d'autres biens qui lui sont confiés ou qu'il reçoit dans l'exercice de sa profession dans une autre juridiction canadienne où il n'est pas membre.