English (Tort Law (common law))
emotional shock [correct]
CONT: ... emotional shock must amount to "physical injury", i. e. it must have resulted either in some organic damage, like a miscarriage, coronary thrombosis or stroke, or in severe psychic injury like hysteria or neurosis....
French (Droit des délits (common law))
choc émotif [correct, masculine noun]; choc émotionnel [correct, masculine noun]